Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LANDSHILL COURT, 27, CHADWICK ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+26.8%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+131.8%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8LS
← Back to All Properties