Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, FOXGLOVE AVENUE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 8JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+42.4%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
-1.7%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+87.5%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 8JJ
← Back to All Properties