Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HARPER MILL, MOSSLEY ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 6QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,000
+27.5%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-33.0%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+6.1%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 7 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 6QE
← Back to All Properties