Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOWE AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,500
+2.2%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+6.9%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+31.5%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+150.0%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9DR
← Back to All Properties