Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WATERFIELD WAY, MANSFIELD, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG21 9FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
-18.3%
Sold on 25 February 2010
Detached
-£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,950
Sold on 14 March 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG21 9FD
← Back to All Properties