Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SYKE STREET, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 8HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+59.3%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+10.3%
Sold on 30 October 2017
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 20 April 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 8HS
← Back to All Properties