Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALVERSTONE AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,000
+1.2%
Sold on 13 July 2020
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+0.4%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+18.4%
Sold on 20 September 2010
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0BT
← Back to All Properties