Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, COATES QUAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+66.7%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+48.6%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+87.7%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HU
← Back to All Properties