Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STANSTED CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2TW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+57.6%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+31.1%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2TW
← Back to All Properties