Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FRANCUS ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+65.4%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
-1.6%
Sold on 17 May 2001
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3FF
← Back to All Properties