Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, RODNEY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+81.0%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+1.8%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+14.1%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+129.8%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£56,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0QU
← Back to All Properties