Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WOODGREEN AVENUE, HAVANT, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 3ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+4.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+24.0%
Sold on 14 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,250
+49.3%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 16 March 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 3ED
← Back to All Properties