Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ROTHERVALE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8PN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£302,000
+5.2%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£287,000
+21.1%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+74.9%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+0.4%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+164.7%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8PN
← Back to All Properties