222, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 3EL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+59.4%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+33.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000-1.2%
Sold on 26 July 2011
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500+203.8%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+15.9%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1