Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRIARS GREEN, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 6SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+79.5%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+10.1%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 12 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 6SQ
← Back to All Properties