Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MENAI STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 6EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.8%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£37,000
-17.8%
Sold on 1 August 2011
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+80.0%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+150.0%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 6EL
← Back to All Properties