39, COWPER STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 3SQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.6%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£137,000+107.6%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+46.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+21.6%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1