Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, JOHN BOLD AVENUE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+65.3%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+50.3%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+85.2%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 4DP
← Back to All Properties