Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

TALKING POINT, UPPER STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP7 5JZ

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
10
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£245,500-3.7%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£255,000-0.8%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£257,000+11.7%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£230,000+27.8%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000+8.1%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,500-2.1%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+17.2%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+52.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+14.5%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JZ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.