Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, NEWTON HALL, NEWTON HALL DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£145,000
+23.4%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Other
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+197.5%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Other
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 22 February 1995
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1PQ
← Back to All Properties