Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, VALE ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,000
-7.4%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+53.6%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 22 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0HE
← Back to All Properties