Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR REAR FLAT, 11, BRUNSWICK TERRACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£53,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+30.3%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+25.0%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1HL
← Back to All Properties