Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BENEFIELD ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE8 4EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+11.3%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+81.6%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Detached
+£218,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,000
+70.6%
Sold on 29 December 2000
Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,500
Sold on 2 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE8 4EU
← Back to All Properties