Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, CHURCH LANE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+43.7%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+167.7%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 20 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9LG
← Back to All Properties