Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 8, ORDNANCE TERRACE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 6PT
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #9
£160,000
+5.6%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£151,500
+51.5%
Sold on 27 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+10.4%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+28.3%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+33.3%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+83.7%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 18 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 6PT
← Back to All Properties