Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, BEXHILL CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+115.7%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2LF
← Back to All Properties