Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, WESTGATE CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8JH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
-1.5%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+10.1%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+82.6%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+29.1%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,250
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8JH
← Back to All Properties