Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, UNION STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+6.6%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+7.9%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+26.0%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+174.0%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8RT
← Back to All Properties