Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THE GROVE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2YD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.1%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+79.1%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+0.9%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,000
+44.3%
Sold on 2 December 2008
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+6.0%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 2YD
← Back to All Properties