Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BRIDGEND CLOSE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+37.7%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+19.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-2.8%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 22 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5RP
← Back to All Properties