Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ALBANY AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+12.5%
Sold on 23 March 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+52.9%
Sold on 4 August 2008
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+7.5%
Sold on 4 February 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+32.7%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+155.8%
Sold on 22 October 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7AQ
← Back to All Properties