Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, BODMIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£113,000
+2.3%
Sold on 12 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+90.5%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LJ
← Back to All Properties