Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MAY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9EW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+40.8%
Sold on 11 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,500
+81.7%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 9 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9EW
← Back to All Properties