Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, KINGFISHER CLOSE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+50.1%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,500
+93.6%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8JJ
← Back to All Properties