Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, CLARENCE AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6PA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+48.6%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+3.4%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+11.9%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+52.3%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+118.8%
Sold on 12 July 2000
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6PA
← Back to All Properties