Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WASHINGTON STREET, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 9QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+16.7%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£60,000
+300.0%
Sold on 24 October 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£15,000
-16.7%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,000
+56.5%
Sold on 23 December 1997
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,500
+0.0%
Sold on 9 October 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,500
Sold on 5 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD8 9QN
← Back to All Properties