Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 77, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+3.8%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
-3.7%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+13.7%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+28.4%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,995
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties