Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HAWKWOOD CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+4.1%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,500
+24.2%
Sold on 8 August 2017
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,500
+35.3%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 22 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TR
← Back to All Properties