Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BARLEY COTTAGE, BOTTOM LANE, BEACONSFIELD, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£835,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£281,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£835,000
+50.7%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Detached
+£281,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£554,000
+21.8%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£455,000
+77.0%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£257,000
Sold on 10 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP9 2UH
← Back to All Properties