Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MERTON HOUSE, WEST BANK, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4FA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£149,105 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+49.6%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£149,105 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,895
Sold on 21 April 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4FA
← Back to All Properties