Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LINDEN GROVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£314,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£314,000
+29.5%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+21.3%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7JP
← Back to All Properties