Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, AVONDALE ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£334,300
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£98,150 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£334,300
+41.6%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,150 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,150
+13.0%
Sold on 29 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+29.0%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+44.6%
Sold on 19 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 10 February 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9NY
← Back to All Properties