5, HIGH STREET, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

CB7 5XR

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£238,000+3.5%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£230,000+4.5%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000+27.0%
Sold on 18 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,250+23.8%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000-0.7%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000+171.2%
Sold on 20 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+15.6%
Sold on 12 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1