Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, LEXDEN PLACE, HALSTEAD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+26.1%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+0.8%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+186.1%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 1 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9FD
← Back to All Properties