2, FRANCES DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

S42 6SJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+45.2%
Sold on 17 October 2013
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,950+11.5%
Sold on 19 August 2009
Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000+101.4%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+11.3%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1