Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+27.7%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+5.6%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+45.1%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 29 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7JR
← Back to All Properties