Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, WHITECROFT ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£258,000
+58.3%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+19.4%
Sold on 5 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+64.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+48.1%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 3RE
← Back to All Properties