Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LONGNOR ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 3BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£164,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£357,000
+85.5%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£164,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+139.1%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 3BW
← Back to All Properties