Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£465,000
+36.8%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+13.3%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 28 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties