Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BOWES CLOSE, NEWPORT PAGNELL, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK16 0LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+48.6%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
+6.1%
Sold on 22 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+72.8%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 18 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK16 0LJ
← Back to All Properties